15.  SALONTA  CUP

 

rep1.jpg (62358 bytes)rep2.jpg (62632 bytes)rep3.jpg (22942 bytes)rep4.jpg (91030 bytes)rep5.jpg (77141 bytes)rep6.jpg (73659 bytes)

rep7.jpg (68686 bytes)rep8.jpg (82277 bytes)rep9.jpg (34241 bytes)rep10.jpg (27737 bytes)rep11.jpg (68364 bytes)rep12.jpg (59380 bytes)

 

Results            

 

World Cup and Open International Aero-modelling contest in F1A, F1B, F1C free flight classes.

We invite all competitors who have FAI Sport License for the year 2007 (it must be shown up at the registration)

Organiser: Sporting Club ,,Metalul’’ Salonta

Date of contest:  August 11-12. 2007

Contest area: Salonta (Pusta Barmod) Romania. This area is about 7 km from Salonta.

GPS coord. N=46°46’31,5’’, E=21°33’58,6’’

FAI jury: Marius Conu (Romania), Gábor Zsengellér (Hungary), Vincze Sándor (Romania)

Address: Sporting Club „Metalul”, 415500, Salonta, Republicii str. 92, Romania, or on our e-mail address: uamsal@artelecom.net

 

Accepted entry applications will be displayed on the web: http: www.salonta.net

Entry fees:25 EURO. For additional classes the entry fee is 15 EURO/class.

Entry fee payment shall be made at registration. Possible to pay at the registration.

 

Program:

August 10

Arrival and registration from 17 to 20. Place of registration is in the Sporting Club „Metalul” Centre in Salonta, on Republicii street, number 92.

August 11               F1A contest day.

August 12               F1B, F1C contest day.

Schedule of flights on both contest days:

     1000-1100      1 round        180//  max.

     1100-1200      2 round        180// max.

     1200-1300      3 round        180// max.

     1300-1400      4 round        180// max.

     1400-1500      5 round        180// max.

     1500-1600      6 round        180//   max.

     1600-1700      7 round        240// max. for F1A and 300// for F1B, F1C 1730 – Fly off-rounds.

The prize giving ceremony will be organised on the flying field after the contest.

Results: The final results will be published on the website on Monday (13 August) evening.

 

August 13    Departure.

 

 We are kindly waiting the interested competitors and supporters.

      the Organizing  Commitee

 

ROMANIAN MODELING FEDERATION

Sporting Club ’’METALUL’’Salonta

 

                   15th. SALONTA CUP

 

World Cup Contest 2007

F1A; F1B; F1C free flight categories.

           10-12August 2007

             Salonta , Romania, Barmod field

             Organiser: C.S.Metalul Slonta

             Contact person : Vincze Sandor           ROU

              F.A.I. Jury      :   Conu Marius               ROU

                                         Zsengeller Gabor       HUN

                                         Arghir George           ROU

                                         Vincze Sandor           ROU

 

   11. august 2007 F1A Class :  weather : N-E wind of 2-4 m/s rain at 18.30 for 1 hour

                     7 rounds at 3 minute flight

                     Started at 10.00 ended at 17.00 hours

                     Fly off : 20.00 :10 minutes preparation 7 minutes flight

                     44 competitors , 14 were in fly-off , 14 lancing pales

 

   12. august 2007 F1B class : weather : N-E wind of 4-6 m/s

                     7 rounds started with 4 minutes flight , the rest 3minutes flight

                     Started at 10.00, ended at 17.15 hours

                     8 competitors                                                             

                     

    12. august 2007 F1C Class : weather : N-E wind of 4-6 m/s

                      6 rounds , started with 4 minutes flight

                      Started at 10.00 , ended at 16.15 hours.

                      5 competitors  , 2 lancing pales

 

No official protest had been recorded.

Contest Director

Vincze Sandor.

 

Sporting Club  ’’ METALUL ’’ Salonta

 Republicii Str. Nr. 92

  

                   15th. SALONTA CUP

 

WORLD CUP CONTEST 2007

F1A ; F1B ; and F1C   free flight category

11-12 august 2007 Salonta , Romania , Barmod Field.

             

OFFICIAL RESULTS

 

F1A Class    General results

Loc.

Place

NUMELE

NAME

Tara

Coun.

   I

   II

III

  IV

  V

  VI

 VII

Suma

F.O.

   1

1

Szekelyhidi Attila

HUN

180

180

180

180

180

180

180

1260

314

2

Notaros Attila

HUN

180

180

180

180

180

180

180

1260

283

3

Krasznai Jozsef

HUN

180

180

180

180

180

180

180

1260

250

4

Blagojevic Radoje

SRB

180

180

180

180

180

180

180

1260

230

5

Halasz-Szabo Istvan

HUN

180

180

180

180

180

180

180

1260

217

6

Ciucu Viorel

ROU

180

180

180

180

180

180

180

1260

214

7

Maszkowski Ioan

ROU

180

180

180

180

180

180

180

1260

202

8

Vasas Gyorgy

HUN

180

180

180

180

180

180

180

1260

200

9

Szijjarto Szilard

ROU

180

180

180

180

180

180

180

1260

171

10

Guti Jozsef

HUN

180

180

180

180

180

180

180

1260

166

11

Macsim Adrian

ROU

180

180

180

180

180

180

180

1260

165

12

Vernyik Laszlo

HUN

180

180

180

180

180

180

180

1260

154

13

Jan Vosejpka

CZE

180

180

180

180

180

180

180

1260

063

14

Hubert Stefan

SVK

180

180

180

180

180

180

180

1260

  0

15

Krasznai David          j.

HUN

174

180

180

180

180

180

180

1254

 

16

Kovacs Gergo            j.

HUN

180

180

149

180

180

180

180

1229

 

17

Domkova Gabriela

SVK

180

145

180

180

180

180

180

1225

 

18

Crintescu Daniel

ROU

180

179

180

180

180

144

180

1223

 

19

Tereza Vosejpkova    j.

CZE

180

180

180

180

180

141

180

1221

 

20

Santha Jozsef

HUN

174

180

180

180

180

180

127

1201

 

21

Kulcsar Henrik          j.

HUN

180

180

113

180

180

180

180

1193

 

22

Horvath Tamas          j.

HUN

180

125

180

156

180

180

180

1181

 

23

Eros Mihaly

HUN

180

093

180

180

180

180

180

1173

 

24

Suranyi Bela

ROU

180

180

091

180

180

180

180

1171

 

25

Szabo Viktor             j.    

HUN

180

088

180

180

180

180

180

1168

 

26

Kis-Pal Laszlo

HUN

180

180

080

180

180

180

180

1160

 

27

Furjes Gyorgy

ROU

180

132

180

180

113

180

180

1145

 

28

Kerner Ferenc

HUN

180

180

180

180

180

044

180

1124

 

29

Mihoc Marian

ROU

135

180

180

180

085

180

180

1120

 

30

Arghir George

ROU

180

133

180

180

180

067

155

1075

 

31

Sava Ionut

ROU

140

180

109

180

180

180

088

1057

 

32

Kepiro Laszlo

HUN

178

110

064

156

180

180

180

1048

 

33

Marie Vosejpkova     j.

CZE

180

156

180

180

113

054

160

1023

 

34

Mitrache Alin

ROU

180

155

180

180

088

114

111

1008

 

35

Cristea Vlad

ROU

177

180

180

180

180

062

045

1004

 

36

Kilpelainen Ossi

FIN

138

180

054

180

062

152

141

  907

 

37

Bodo Janos

HUN

180

180

087

131

177

140

   0

  895

 

38

Pop Eugen

ROU

121

180

   0

   0

   0

   0

   0

  301

 

39

Kovacs Zoltan

ROU

026

   0

   0

   0

   0

   0

   0

    26

 

40

Voros Jeno

HUN

   0

   0

   0

   0

   0

   0

   0

    0 

 

41

Bohuslav Ryz

CZE

   0

   0

   0

   0

   0

   0

   0

    0

 

42

Rosianu Alexanru

ROU

   0

   0 

   0

   0

   0

   0

   0

    0

 

43

Toth Kristof

HUN

   0

   0

   0

   0

   0

   0

   0

    0

 

44

Bucazar Ioan

ROU

   0

   0

   0

   0

   0

   0

   0

    0

 

                                 

F1A Class JUNIORS 

1

Krasznai David  

HUN

1254

2

Kovacs Gergo

HUN

1229

3

Tereza Vosejpkova   

CZE

1221

4

Kulcsar Henrik

HUN

1193

5

Horvath Tamas

HUN

1181

6

Szabo Viktor

HUN

1168

7

Marie Vosejpkova

CZE

1023

8

Toth Kristof

HUN

   0

 

F1B Class

Pl.

            NAME

Coun

  I

  II

 III

 IV

  V

 VI

VII

Suma

  1

Krasznai Jozsef

HUN

240

180

180

180

180

180

180

1320

  2

Blagojevic Radoje

SRB

240

180

180

180

169

180

180

1309

  3

Varadi Mihaly

HUN

231

180

135

180

180

180

180

1266

  4

Suranyi Bela

ROU

205

166

180

180

150

180

   0

1061

  5

Balizs Csaba

ROU

198

180

180

180

137

180

   0

1055

  6

Vincze Sandor

ROU

   0

   0

   0

   0

   0

137 

   0

  137

  7

Vlodislav Urban

CZE

   0

   0

   0

   0

   0

   0

   0

    0

  8

Milan Novy

CZE

   0

   0

   0

   0

   0

   0

   0

    0

 

F1C Class

Pl.

                NAME

Coun.

   I

   II

  III

  IV

  V

  VI

 VII

SUMA

  1

Bauer Balazs

HUN

240

180

180

180

180

180

   0

1140

  2

Zsengeller Gabor

HUN

240

180

180

180

146

180

   0

1106

  3

Magyari Levente

HUN

237

180

180

180

112

180

   0

1069

  4

Szecsenyi Janos

HUN

240

180

180

130

149

105

   0

 984

  5

Patocs Balazs

HUN

   0

   0

   0

   0

   0

   0

   0

    0

 

 

Salonta  13. august. 2007

 Contest Director: Vincze Sandor

CUPA SALONTA       ed. 15

CUPA ROMANIEI      et. a III a

11-12 august 2007

 

F1A 

Loc

           NUMELE

CLUB

   I

   II

  III

  IV

   V

  VI

  VII

Total

Baraj

1

Ciucu Viorel

C.S. Pitesti

180

180

180

180

180

180

180

1260

214

2

Maszkowski Ioan

C.S Armata Aurul Brad

180

180

180

180

180

180

180

1260

202

3

Szijjarto Szilard

C.S. Metalul Salonta

180

180

180

180

180

180

180

1260

171

4

Macsim Adrian

C.S Armata Aurul Brad

180

180

180

180

180

180

180

1260

165

5

Crintescu Daniel

C.S. Pitesti

180

179

180

180

180

144

180

1223

 

6

Suranyi Bela

C.S. Metalul Salonta

180

180

091

180

180

180

180

1171

 

7

Furjes Gyorgy

C.S. Vointa Tg. Mures

180

132

180

180

113

180

180

1145

 

8

Mihoc Marian

C.S Armata Aurul Brad

135

180

180

180

085

180

180

1120

 

9

Arghir George

C.S.Cluj

180

133

180

180

180

067

155

1075

 

10

Sava Ionut

C.S.Galati

140

180

109

180

180

180

088

1057

 

11

Mitrache Alin

C.S. Metalul Salonta

180

155

180

180

088

114

111

1008

 

12

Cristea Vlad

C.S.U. Ploiesti

177

180

180

180

180

062

045

1004

 

13

Pop Eugen

Gaz-Metan Medias

121

180

   0

   0

   0

   0

   0

 301

 

14

Kovacs Zoltan

C.S. Metalul Salonta

026

   0

   0

   0

   0

   0

   0

  26

 

 

F1B 

 1

Suranyi Bela

C.S. Metalul Salonta

205

166

180

180

150

180

   0

1061

 2

Balizs Csaba

C.S. Metalul Salonta

198

180

180

180

137

180

   0

1055

 3

Vincze Sandor

C.S. Metalul Salonta

   0

   0

   0

   0

   0

137

   0

  137

 

Meteo: cer putin acoperit ,  32 grade C  vant  4-6 m/s

Delegat  federal  Conu Marius ,  Arghir George

Director de Concurs.

VINCZE SANDOR